Meet the Staff

Meet the Staff

Our teachers and teaching assistants are an incredible team  who possess a wide range of skills, which bring the curriculum to life.

The wider staff team hold an equally important role at Abbots Farm. From the office and site teams, through to midday supervisors and wraparound care, their aim is to ensure the welfare and safety of all children, and you as parents, whilst at Abbots Farm.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Webb

 Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Pupil Premium lead

Deputy DSL

Mr Robinson

Assistant Headteacher (Behaviour and Pastoral)

Maths Lead

Deputy DSL

Mrs Seneschall-Jones

Assistant Headteacher (Teaching and Learning)

English Lead

Specialist Leader in Education (SLE)

Deputy DSL

 

Mrs Watson-Tate

SENCO

CLA and Early Help Lead

Deputy DSL

 

Year 3 Team

Mrs Berry

Wren Class Teacher

Music Lead

Mrs Couzens

Year 3 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Watson-Tate

Goldcrest Class Teacher

SENCO

Mrs Hartwell

Goldcrest Class Teacher

PSHE and RSE Lead

Miss Bright

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Symes

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Mr Wolsey

Robin Class Teacher

Science Lead

Miss Kalym

Class Teacher

Mrs Saturley

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

HLTA

Mrs Enefer

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jones

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 Team

Mr Robinson

Chaffinch Class Teacher

Assistant Headteacher & Maths Lead

Miss Neel

Starling Class Teacher

Mrs Briggs

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Issitt

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Lead Lunch Supervisor

Mrs Thomas

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Mrs Beech

Blackbird Class Teacher

PE Lead

Mrs Seneschall-Jones

Songthrush Class Teacher

Assistant Headteacher (Teaching and Learning)

Mrs Warneck

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandall

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tyler

Year 6 Teaching Assistant (1:1)

Office Staff

Mrs Bull

School Business Manager

 

 

Mrs Bowcutt

Senior Office Administrator

Specialist Staff

Mrs Brant

Part-Time Teacher

MFL lead

 

 

Miss Trainer

Part-Time Teacher

Art Lead

 

 

Miss Wood

Teaching Assistant (Sports Specialist)

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Evans-Hare

Midday Supervisor

 

 

Miss Greenaway

Midday Supervisor

 

 

Mrs Harris

Midday Supervisor

Kidzone Supervisor

 

Mrs Bowes

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Jarvis

Midday Supervisor

Miss Thomas

Midday Supervisor

 

 

Mrs Judd

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs Kumar

Midday Supervisor

Site Team

Mr Issitt

Site Manager 

 

 

Mrs Jarvis

Cleaner

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Ledsham

Cleaner

 

Mrs Hale

Cleaner

Head Cook

Kidzone Team (Before and after school care)

Mr Issitt

Kidzone Manager 

 

 

Mrs Jones

Kidzone Supervisor (mornings)

 

Mrs Judd

Kidzone Supervisor (afternoons)

 

Miss Bright

Kidzone Supervisor (afternoons)

Mrs Harris

Kidzone Supervisor (afternoons)

 

Mrs Sandall

Kidzone Supervisor (afternoons)